Program

Friday Afternoon / Evening

4:50 PM Welcome: Introductions and Housekeeping – Fifth Floor Cafeteria            

3:00 PM – 8:00 PM Registration and Check-in – First Floor Lobby                                            

5:00 PM – 6:00PM Friday Dinner – Fifth Floor Cafeteria                                                                     

Panels – Fifth Floor Library

6:15 PM – 8:00 PM Treatment and Accessibility Panel               

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM Friday Night Speaker                                                       

Past Delegate: Joe S., Panel 67, Area 47, Central New York                          

9:45 PM – 10:45 PM Meditation Meeting – Fourth Floor Lounge                                               

Saturday Morning

7:00 AM – 8:00 AM Meditation meeting – Fourth Floor Lounge

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Breakfast – Fifth Floor Cafeteria     

Panels – Fifth Floor Library                                          

9:00 AM Archives (Technology): Twelve-Stepping: Then & Now                         

10:00 AM Literature: Living Documents

11:00 AM Grapevine/La Vina: Our Meeting in Print & Online

Noon – 1:00 PM Saturday Lunch – Fifth Floor Cafeteria                                                              

Saturday Afternoon

Panels – Fifth Floor Library

1:15 PM Public Information: Attraction, Not Promotion

2:15 PM Cooperation with the Professional Community: Keeping Current

3:15 PM Corrections: Keeping Connected                         

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Saturday Dinner – Fifth Floor Cafeteria                

Saturday Evening – Fifth Floor Library

6:30 PM 40 Years of NYSIW: James D., Area 49 Archives Advisory Committee Member

7:00 PM General Service Office Speaker: Julio E., Coordinator, International Convention!

9:00 PM – 10:30 PM Young People’s Speed Sharing! – Fourth Floor Lounge              

Sunday Morning

7:00 AM – 8:00 AM Meditation Meeting – Fourth Floor Lounge

8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Breakfast – Fifth Floor Cafeteria

9:15 AM Ask It Basket: Past Delegates – Fifth Floor Library

10:15 AM Open Mic Feedback Session: Q&A

11:15 AM – 11:30 AM Closing Remarks: Passing the Ball!

Start Registration

Registration must be completed by July 10th, 2019!